Search results

151 - 200 of 262 records

Byre Theatre actors, golf clubs
Byre Theatre actors, golf clubs
Professor D.J. Gifford, Spanish
Professor D.J. Gifford, Spanish
Dr A.R. Hippisley, Russian
Dr A.R. Hippisley, Russian
Dr S. B. Davies, Russian
Dr S. B. Davies, Russian
Mr M.A. Wolfe, Mathematics
Mr M.A. Wolfe, Mathematics
Professor John Burton, Arabic Studies
Professor John Burton, Arabic Studies
Dr J.A. Soulsby, Geography
Dr J.A. Soulsby, Geography
Mr Somerville, Buckhaven High School
Mr Somerville, Buckhaven High School
Mathew Inglis, artist-in-residence
Mathew Inglis, artist-in-residence
Professor I.G. Kidd, Greek
Professor I.G. Kidd, Greek
Opening of new Alumnus Centre
Opening of new Alumnus Centre
Dr Margaret D. Hampson, Divinity
Dr Margaret D. Hampson, Divinity
Professor J.F. Lamb, Physiology
Professor J.F. Lamb, Physiology
Mrs Christine M. Gascoigne, Library
Mrs Christine M. Gascoigne, Library
Clare Scullion, artist-in-residence
Clare Scullion, artist-in-residence
Dr C.H. Donaldson, Geology
Dr C.H. Donaldson, Geology
Dr G.S. Harris, Chemistry
Dr G.S. Harris, Chemistry
G. Stewart Walker (Churchill Fellowship)
G. Stewart Walker (Churchill Fellowship)
Honorary degree photos at Graduation
Honorary degree photos at Graduation
Professor J.J. Haldane, Moral Philosophy
Professor J.J. Haldane, Moral Philosophy
Professor R.W. Hay, Inorganic Chemistry
Professor R.W. Hay, Inorganic Chemistry
Dr L.M. Whitby, Ancient History
Dr L.M. Whitby, Ancient History
Professor E.R. Priest, Applied Mathematics
Professor E.R. Priest, Applied Mathematics
Professor A.J. Cole, Computing Science
Professor A.J. Cole, Computing Science
Giles W. Dove, External Relations Officer
Giles W. Dove, External Relations Officer
Professor T.C. Smout, Scottish History
Professor T.C. Smout, Scottish History
Dr J.C. Horobin, Adult Education
Dr J.C. Horobin, Adult Education
Dr R.A. Houston, Modern History
Dr R.A. Houston, Modern History
Professor B.G.M. Main, Economics
Professor B.G.M. Main, Economics
Dr G.A.J. Goodlad, Biochemistry
Dr G.A.J. Goodlad, Biochemistry
Mr S.K. Reid, Computing Laboratory
Mr S.K. Reid, Computing Laboratory
Professor G.E. Rickman, Ancient History
Professor G.E. Rickman, Ancient History
Graduation Thursday morning
Graduation Thursday morning
Mr R. V. Pringle, Associate Librarian
Mr R. V. Pringle, Associate Librarian
Dr R.V. Saville, Modern History
Dr R.V. Saville, Modern History
Professor T.C. Smout, Scottish History
Professor T.C. Smout, Scottish History
Students' Union staff
Students' Union staff
Graduation Thursday morning
Graduation Thursday morning
Graduation Thursday afternoon
Graduation Thursday afternoon
Graduation Friday morning
Graduation Friday morning
Graduation Thursday morning
Graduation Thursday morning
Graduation Thursday afternoon
Graduation Thursday afternoon
Graduation Friday morning
Graduation Friday morning
Castle
Castle